Conference Lodge, Laking Lane, YO25 3YR
Conference Lodge Laking Lane is a 76 m² terraced home in Langtoft. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,359 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £175,000 £2,303 £179,317 £2,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langtoft are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,590 per square metre (£186 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor and radiators, pipes in screed above insulation, electric.