90, Park Road, EX1 2HT
90 Park Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £468,500 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £468,500 11.3% 4.5% Sep 2020 £376,000 10.2% 8.3% Dec 2016 £260,000 3.0% 1.0% Oct 2009 £210,000 11.9% 9.6% Jan 2001 £78,000 5.6% 3.6% Mar 1995 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Park Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,146 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,069 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £468,500 £4,146 £459,763 £4,069 Sep 2020 £376,000 £3,327 £448,678 £3,971 Dec 2016 £260,000 £2,301 £330,604 £2,926 Oct 2009 £210,000 £1,858 £346,711 £3,068 Jan 2001 £78,000 £690 £314,644 £2,784 Mar 1995 £57,000 £504 £343,117 £3,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: