113a, Mount Pleasant Lane, AL2 3XQ
113a Mount Pleasant Lane is a 172 m² detached home in Bricket Wood. It sold for £740,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£740,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113a, Mount Pleasant Lane.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,302 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,030 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £740,000 £4,302 £693,159 £4,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £693,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bricket Wood are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,750 per square metre (£473 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £877,000 and £1,161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 611 square metres (6,577 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113a Mount Pleasant Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 113a Mount Pleasant Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 5/2023/0608
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 113A Mount Pleasant Lane Bricket Wood Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Variation of Condition 3 (materials) to black framed double glazed windows, smooth painted render and grey roof ties/ slates to planning permission 5/2022/2821 dated 02/03/2023 for First floor side and part single, part two storey rear extension, conversi
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 5/2022/2821
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 113A Mount Pleasant Lane Bricket Wood Hertfordshir
- Description:
- First floor side and part single, part two storey rear extension, conversion of garage to habitable accommodation
- Summary:
- 31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C