10, Heatherdown, SO45 4AZ
10 Heatherdown is a 79 m² terraced home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £390,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £390,000 4.8% 1.4% Apr 2016 £287,000 4.5% 2.6% Apr 2010 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Heatherdown.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,936 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,824 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £390,000 £4,937 £381,062 £4,824 Apr 2016 £287,000 £3,633 £375,420 £4,752 Apr 2010 £220,000 £2,785 £368,616 £4,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Heatherdown. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 10 Heatherdown.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: