47, Tarbet Drive, BL2 6LT
47 Tarbet Drive is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £313,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £313,000 33.4% 28.0% Apr 2019 £112,000 4.4% 2.2% Apr 2002 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Tarbet Drive.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,780 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £313,000 £2,566 £339,127 £2,780 Apr 2019 £112,000 £918 £176,917 £1,450 Apr 2002 £54,000 £443 £226,899 £1,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- GM731603
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 47 Tarbet Drive, Bolton
- Owner
-
FREEHOLD MANAGERS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02686761)
Proprietor address: 250 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 4AA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Sep 1996
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Tarbet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 47 Tarbet Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 06074/19
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 Tarbet Drive Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE TOGETHER WITH ENLARGEMENT OF DORMER AT FRONT AND ERECTION OF A DORMER AT REAR
- Summary:
- 13 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.