166, Butts Road, DN18 5JA
166 Butts Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Barton-Upon-Humber. It sold for £105,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 166, Butts Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,060 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,139 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £105,000 £1,061 £112,800 £1,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 166 Butts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 166 Butts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.