47a, Fleeming Road, E17 5ET
47a Fleeming Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Walthamstow Central. It sold for £478,500 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £478,500 10.5% 7.9% Apr 2011 £152,000 0.9% -1.9% Dec 2005 £145,000 6.5% 4.5% Aug 2003 £125,000 24.6% 22.9% Nov 1998 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,214 per square metre (£577 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,514 per square metre (£605 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £478,500 £6,214 £501,576 £6,514 Apr 2011 £152,000 £1,974 £368,572 £4,787 Dec 2005 £145,000 £1,883 £410,160 £5,327 Aug 2003 £125,000 £1,623 £420,973 £5,467 Nov 1998 £44,000 £571 £358,272 £4,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £5,990 and £8,040 per square metre (£556 and £746 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £619,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: