Property data
Sale history
£405,000 on Feb 2022
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,821 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,074 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £405,000 £4,821 £426,184 £5,074

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 86 Quinbrookes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Quinbrookes.

Photos for 86 Quinbrookes
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.