37, Cotebrook Drive, CH2 1RB
37 Cotebrook Drive is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Upton. It sold for £460,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Cotebrook Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,259 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,441 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £460,000 £4,259 £479,658 £4,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Cotebrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Cotebrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2010 10/12364/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 37 Cotebrook Drive Upton Chester Cheshir
- Description:
- First floor rear and side extensions
- Summary:
- 06 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.