121, Gordon Street, WN7 1RU
121 Gordon Street is a 66 m² terraced home in Leigh. It sold for £80,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £80,000 2.1% -0.3% Nov 2008 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Gordon Street.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,212 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,418 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £80,000 £1,212 £93,597 £1,418 Nov 2008 £60,000 £909 £127,242 £1,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,380 per square metre (£130 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Gordon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Gordon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: