10, Long Row, SK15 3PG
10 Long Row is a 73 m² terraced home in Carrbrook. It sold for £207,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £207,000 14.4% 10.3% Jan 2018 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Long Row.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £207,000 £2,836 £235,784 £3,230 Jan 2018 £110,000 £1,507 £184,874 £2,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carrbrook are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,400 per square metre (£210 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Long Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Long Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: