28, Glyn Eiddew, CF83 3PJ
28 Glyn Eiddew is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £208,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £208,000 14.9% 10.5% Jul 2019 £134,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,536 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £208,000 £2,537 £220,370 £2,687 Jul 2019 £134,000 £1,634 £188,402 £2,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Glyn Eiddew. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Glyn Eiddew.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.