Property data
Sale history
£92,250 on Jul 2022
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,487 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,456 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £92,250 £1,488 £90,276 £1,456

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,800 per square metre (£274 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
18 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.