8, Wymund Way, CB22 5FQ
8 Wymund Way is a 65 m² terraced home in Great Shelford. It sold for £337,500 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £337,500 0.9% -1.4% Nov 2016 £321,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Wymund Way.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,192 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,366 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £337,500 £5,192 £348,769 £5,366 Nov 2016 £321,950 £4,953 £329,258 £5,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Shelford are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,160 per square metre (£450 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Wymund Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Wymund Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 15 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.