Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2022 £411,000 1.5% -1.6%
Apr 2017 £378,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Wymund Way.

Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,269 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,086 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £411,000 £5,269 £396,735 £5,086
Apr 2017 £378,950 £4,858 £379,633 £4,867

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Shelford are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,160 per square metre (£450 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Wymund Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Wymund Way.

Photos for 40 Wymund Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.