14, Coleridge Drive, HA4 8GW
14 Coleridge Drive is a 121 m² terraced home in Ruislip Manor. It sold for £650,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £650,000 5.1% 2.7% Dec 2011 £380,000 -3.3% -6.8% Jul 2010 £399,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,371 per square metre (£499 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,402 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £650,000 £5,372 £653,685 £5,402 Dec 2011 £380,000 £3,140 £690,240 £5,704 Jul 2010 £399,000 £3,298 £610,600 £5,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £678,000 and £894,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: