1, Copse Road, DN16 3HW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Oct 2022 5.6% 3.2% £188,357 £55,000 Aug 1999 na na £215,493 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,857 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,300 per square metre (£157 and £213 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scunthorpe DN16-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £177,000 and £242,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Scunthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Copse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Copse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.