41, Foxs Furlong, RG24 8WN
41 Foxs Furlong is a 80 m² detached home in Chineham. It sold for £407,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£407,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Foxs Furlong.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,087 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,921 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £407,000 £5,088 £393,661 £4,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chineham are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,180 per square metre (£381 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Foxs Furlong. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Foxs Furlong.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.