31, Westbourne Drive, GL2 4RU
31 Westbourne Drive is a 57 m² terraced home in Quedgeley. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £215,000 9.3% 5.3% Aug 2018 £149,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Westbourne Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,771 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,729 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £215,000 £3,772 £212,552 £3,729 Aug 2018 £149,000 £2,614 £188,948 £3,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,880 per square metre (£292 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Westbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Westbourne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.