27, Ash Grove, PL21 0HX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Oct 2022 6.1% 3.0% £287,207 £182,000 Mar 2015 na na £271,469 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,938 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,940 per square metre (£289 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ivybridge PL21-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £303,000 and £382,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Ivybridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.