97, Glebe Road, MK19 6LX
97 Glebe Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Deanshanger. It sold for £325,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £325,000 3.9% 1.3% Oct 2006 £174,995 8.4% 6.4% Sep 2002 £126,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,385 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £325,000 £3,385 £328,794 £3,425 Oct 2006 £174,995 £1,823 £286,642 £2,986 Sep 2002 £126,000 £1,312 £287,950 £2,999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deanshanger are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Glebe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.