63, Mount View Road, N4 4SR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£2,175,000 on Jul 2022 (est. today's value: £2,008,940)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,661 per sqm (£990 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Crouch Hill are now selling for between £7,490 and £9,610 per square metre (£695 and £892 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crouch Hill N4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,528,000 and £1,960,000 (204 m² × typical £/sqm in Crouch Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 493 square metres (5,307 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Mount View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Mount View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 HGY/2023/1060
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 63 Mount View Road, Hornsey, London,
- Description:
- Ground floor single storey rear extension, in place of existing conservatory and outbuilding, construction of a basement and conversion of the roof space with the addition of 5no. dormer windows and 2no. rooflights.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.