20, St Michaels Drive, CA6 5FB
20 St Michaels Drive is a 99 m² detached home in Longtown. It sold for £205,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £205,000 1.2% -5.1% Oct 2020 £199,995 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,070 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,104 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £205,000 £2,071 £208,316 £2,104 Oct 2020 £199,995 £2,020 £232,274 £2,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longtown are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,500 per square metre (£130 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.