50, Lower Trindle Close, TQ13 0FB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £370,000 Oct 2022 4.2% 0.6% £365,359 £295,000 Mar 2017 4.8% 3.5% £377,765 £245,000 Apr 2013 na na £317,530 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,569 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Chudleigh are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,860 per square metre (£288 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chudleigh TQ13-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £448,000 and £556,000 (144 m² × typical £/sqm in Chudleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Lower Trindle Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2021) of 50 Lower Trindle Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.