Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£499,995 Oct 2022 5.6% 2.9% £497,614
£196,000 Jul 2005 na na £455,131
Floor plan
Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,098 per sqm (£381 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newbury Park IG2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £521,000 and £693,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Newbury Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Colenso Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 46 Colenso Road.

Photos for 46 Colenso Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2007 3077/06
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
46, Colenso Road, Ilford
Description:
Single and part two storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.