19, Ledburn Grove, LU7 2WE
19 Ledburn Grove is a 47 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £273,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £273,000 7.5% 4.8% Oct 2013 £142,000 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,808 per square metre (£540 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,388 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £273,000 £5,809 £253,229 £5,388 Oct 2013 £142,000 £3,021 £243,304 £5,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ledburn Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Ledburn Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.