Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£162,500 Jul 2022 4.4% 1.9% £158,929
£115,000 Jul 2014 -0.9% -3.4% £173,520
£122,500 Nov 2007 15.6% 13.6% £184,494
£38,000 Nov 1999 na na £163,907
Floor plan
Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,954 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,690 per square metre (£314 and £435 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grays RM20-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £186,000 and £258,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Grays). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Parsonage Road.

Photos for 46 Parsonage Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.