Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Oct 2022
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,797 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £360,000 £2,857 £352,376 £2,797

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Drybrook are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,590 per square metre (£236 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2022 P1503/22/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Wilbe Lodge Highview Road Ruardean Hill Gloucestershire
Description:
Erection of two storey side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
11 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments: