76, Percy Road, RM7 8RA
76 Percy Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Romford. It sold for £373,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £373,000 7.1% 4.8% Nov 1997 £69,500 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,328 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,428 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £373,000 £5,329 £379,959 £5,428 Nov 1997 £69,500 £993 £424,015 £6,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,360 per square metre (£403 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 76 Percy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Percy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.