4, Voluntary Place, E11 2RP
4 Voluntary Place is a 77 m² flat in Wanstead. It sold for £576,123 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £576,123 6.9% 4.4% May 2001 £138,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Voluntary Place.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,482 per square metre (£695 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,387 per square metre (£686 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £576,123 £7,482 £568,795 £7,387 May 2001 £138,500 £1,799 £682,951 £8,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £568,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £683,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Voluntary Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 4 Voluntary Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.