50, Claypit Copse, SO31 1EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Apr 2022 3.1% -0.4% £267,439 £247,500 Jun 2019 na na £271,144 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,970 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Park Gate are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,220 per square metre (£306 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Park Gate SO31-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £224,000 and £287,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Park Gate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Claypit Copse. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Claypit Copse.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.