167, St Leonards Road, SL4 3DR
167 St Leonards Road is a 116 m² terraced home in Windsor. It sold for £705,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £705,000 8.9% 5.2% Oct 2016 £425,000 6.8% 5.2% Jul 2011 £299,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 167, St Leonards Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,077 per square metre (£565 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,199 per square metre (£576 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £705,000 £6,078 £719,117 £6,199 Oct 2016 £425,000 £3,664 £471,085 £4,061 Jul 2011 £299,000 £2,578 £453,161 £3,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £719,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,440 per square metre (£472 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £590,000 and £747,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 167 St Leonards Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 167 St Leonards Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19/00656/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 167 St Leonards Road Windsor
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey flat roofed side extension (6.02m long x 2.25m wide at front elevation & 4.345m wide at rear elevation x 5.525m high).
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19/00471/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 78 Mount Ephraim Royal Tunbridge Wells Kent
- Description:
- Conversion and extension to detached garage to form a one bed detached dwelling rear of 61-63 Kings Road.
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 19/00678/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 167 St Leonards Road Windsor
- Description: