22, Priors Road, SL4 4PD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £495,000 Jun 2022 5.1% 2.8% £497,284 £160,000 Nov 1999 na na £557,673 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,561 per sqm (£517 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,890 per square metre (£430 and £547 per square foot) . See the analysis of Windsor SL4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £412,000 and £524,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Windsor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Priors Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Priors Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: