5, Marshall Road, CB1 7TY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £771,000 Aug 2022 6.0% 3.5% £738,818 £400,000 Apr 2011 8.1% 5.1% £726,806 £260,000 Sep 2005 na na £625,994 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,558 per sqm (£702 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £6,100 and £7,730 per square metre (£566 and £718 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB1-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £622,000 and £788,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Cambridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Marshall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 5 Marshall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: