Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,000 Oct 2022 6.3% 3.6% £317,424
£150,000 Dec 2009 na na £301,566
Floor plan
Floorplan 264
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,230 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £281,000 and £363,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Westcliff-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 264 Mendip Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 264 Mendip Crescent.

Photos for 264 Mendip Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: