2, Lauder Close, L33 1EF
2 Lauder Close is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Lauder Close.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,869 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £190,000 £1,667 £213,023 £1,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,620 per square metre (£157 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Lauder Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Lauder Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.