Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Jun 2022 5.2% -2.0% £405,434
£350,000 Feb 2021 3.0% 0.9% £417,145
£225,000 Feb 2006 na na £358,046
Floor plan
Floorplan 22a
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,697 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stapeley CW5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £360,000 and £493,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Stapeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
740 square metres (7,965 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22a Eastern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 22a Eastern Road.

Photos for 22a Eastern Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.