109, Willifield Way, NW11 6YH
109 Willifield Way is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Golders Green. It sold for £895,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £895,000 7.8% 4.1% Nov 2017 £620,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, Willifield Way.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,094 per square metre (£1,124 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,221 per square metre (£1,042 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £895,000 £12,095 £830,344 £11,221 Nov 2017 £620,000 £8,378 £621,437 £8,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £830,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £8,290 and £11,160 per square metre (£770 and £1,036 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £613,000 and £826,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 109 Willifield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/05/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 109 Willifield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/2052/CON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 109 Willifield Way Londo
- Description:
- Submission of details of condition 5 (Windows and Doors details) pursuant to planning permission 17/7621/HSE dated 07/12/17
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 17/7621/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 109 Willifield Way London
- Description:
- Insertion of 1no rear conservation rooflight to facilitate a loft conversion. Repairs to roof including replacement of some roof tiles. Insertion of double doors to rear elevation to replace an existing window and replacement of 1 no. existing rear window. Internal alterations
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 17/7622/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings