16, St Leonards Way, NG19 0GX
16 St Leonards Way is a 155 m² detached home in Forest Town. It sold for £297,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £297,000 5.8% 3.5% Apr 1999 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, St Leonards Way.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,916 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,838 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £297,000 £1,916 £284,904 £1,838 Apr 1999 £79,950 £516 £294,318 £1,899 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Town are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 St Leonards Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 St Leonards Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 2017/0086/HE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 St Leonards Way Forest Town Mansfield Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- SHED/GARDEN ROOM
- Summary:
- 26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.