33, Heath Road, LU7 3AB
33 Heath Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £416,250 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £416,250 5.1% 2.3% May 2010 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Heath Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,964 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,897 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £416,250 £3,964 £409,179 £3,897 May 2010 £225,000 £2,143 £435,523 £4,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Heath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Heath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2008 SB/08/00026
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Heath Road, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 02 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area