23, Prestwick Close, MK3 7RQ
23 Prestwick Close is a 114 m² detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £500,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Prestwick Close.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,385 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,300 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £500,000 £4,386 £490,151 £4,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Prestwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Prestwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.