Property data
Sale history
£775,000 on Jul 2022 (est. today's value: £796,324)
Internal area
241 square metres (2,594 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,215 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Jameson Manor are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,800 per square metre (£278 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Jameson Manor NE20-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £723,000 and £916,000 (241 m² × typical £/sqm in Jameson Manor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
11 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
241 sqm (2,594 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.