2, Rhoscolyn Drive, MK4 3AE
2 Rhoscolyn Drive is a 132 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £166,000 in Sep 1999.
- Sale history
-
£166,000 on Sep 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Rhoscolyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,257 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Sep 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,581 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1999 £166,000 £1,258 £604,693 £4,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £604,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £651,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Rhoscolyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 2 Rhoscolyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.