7, Dry Leys, PE2 7HP
7 Dry Leys is a 123 m² detached home in Orton Longueville. It sold for £490,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £490,000 6.0% 3.7% Sep 1996 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Dry Leys.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,983 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,989 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £490,000 £3,984 £490,653 £3,989 Sep 1996 £110,000 £894 £532,357 £4,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Longueville are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,530 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 732 square metres (7,879 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Dry Leys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Dry Leys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.