7, Manor Crescent, SN7 8NA
7 Manor Crescent is a 79 m² terraced home in Stanford In The Vale. It sold for £255,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £255,000 3.9% 1.4% May 2005 £131,950 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,332 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £255,000 £3,228 £263,234 £3,332 May 2005 £131,950 £1,670 £243,638 £3,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanford In The Vale are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,300 per square metre (£311 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Manor Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Manor Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G