35, Rusthall Avenue, W4 1BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,925,000 Oct 2022 6.7% 4.3% £1,928,597 £397,000 May 1998 na na £2,010,575 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,239 per sqm (£951 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £8,450 and £11,320 per square metre (£785 and £1,051 per square foot) . See the analysis of Turnham Green W4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,589,000 and £2,128,000 (188 m² × typical £/sqm in Turnham Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Rusthall Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Rusthall Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 PP/2013/1009
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Rusthall Avenue Chiswic
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension (Lawful Development Certificate for a Proposed Development)
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.