18, Barnaby Way, NE20 0ES
18 Barnaby Way is a 145 m² detached home in Jameson Manor. It sold for £508,995 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£508,995 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,464 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £508,995 £3,510 £502,248 £3,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Jameson Manor are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,800 per square metre (£278 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.