32, Knowle Avenue, PR8 2PB
32 Knowle Avenue is a 153 m² detached home in Southport. It sold for £400,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Knowle Avenue.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,672 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £400,000 £2,614 £408,810 £2,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- MS319474
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Knowle Avenue, Southport
- Owner
-
SHENSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02036008)
Proprietor address: PO Box 31, Lichfield, Staffordshire WS13 7TF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 May 1991
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Knowle Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Knowle Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.