Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Sep 2022 -1.3% -3.7% £192,207
£199,500 Aug 2014 -3.0% -5.4% £268,880
£230,000 Dec 2009 na na £231,414
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,571 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,030 per square metre (£318 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shrewsbury SY3-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2 Radbrook House, 46, Stanhill Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
07 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: