Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2022 £290,000 2.6% -0.0%
Jan 2007 £192,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Holm View.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,628 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £290,000 £3,671 £286,574 £3,628
Jan 2007 £192,000 £2,430 £243,887 £3,087

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watchet are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Holm View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 32 Holm View.

Photos for 32 Holm View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.